Skip to content

MAVAL

Vidhan Sabha 2004 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
BHEGDE DIGAMBAR BALOBABJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
49,61233.7% share
Margin ?
3,312over NCP
Turnout ?
66.5%147,105 of 221,286
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2004
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1BHEGDE DIGAMBAR BALOBA WinnerBJP49,61233.73%
2BAFNA MADANLAL HARAKCHANDNCP46,30031.48%
3DABHADE DNYANOBA SAVLARAMIND40,21927.34%
4MORE BHARAT DAGDUPWPI3,4562.35%
5BANSODE TUKARAM VAMANRAOIND3,3002.24%
6TUKARAM APPA RANSINGHBSP2,6391.79%
7BHARATLAL MITHAILAL PARDESHILJNSP1,5631.06%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

MAVAL across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2004

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.