Skip to content

Kinwat

Vidhan Sabha 2004 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
JADHAV PRADEEP HEMSINGHNCP · Nationalist Congress Party
Votes
64,55845.6% share
Margin ?
28,516over IND
Turnout ?
76.4%141,475 of 185,138
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2004
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1JADHAV PRADEEP HEMSINGH WinnerNCP64,55845.64%
2KERAM BHIMRAO RAMAJIIND36,04225.48%
3DAGADU RATHODBJP19,86514.04%
4SHRIMANWAR NARAYAN SHANKARBBM6,6394.69%
5ADE ARJUN KISHANCPM4,5753.23%
6ISAKHAN KHAN SARDARCPI3,9192.77%
7SIDAM NARAYAN RAO RAJARAMIND2,8041.98%
8KU. ASHATAI UDDHAVRAO KADAMIND1,3490.95%
9BHALERAO ANAND PATIRAMBSP9250.65%
10ANURADHA DATTA DHANVEIND7890.56%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Kinwat across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2004

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.