Skip to content

Sindri

Vidhan Sabha 2005 · Jharkhand · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
RAJ KISHORE MAHATOBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
41,36127.6% share
Margin ?
7,003over MCO
Turnout ?
57.0%150,406 of 264,099
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2005
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1RAJ KISHORE MAHATO WinnerBJP41,36127.56%
2ANAND MAHATOMCO34,35822.89%
3HAFIJUDDIN ANSARISP23,93715.95%
4MANNU ALAMJMM23,79215.85%
5MEERA DEVICPI(ML)(L)5,4403.62%
6SHAILENDRA NATH DWIVEDILJP4,0782.72%
7SHANKAR MAHATOAJSU2,3911.59%
8GOKUL CHANDRA MAHATOIND2,3001.53%
9BISNU MAHATOIND2,2201.48%
10PRAMOD KUMAR PASWANIND2,0681.38%
11RAJESH KUMARBSP1,7771.18%
12MAHENDRA YADAVIND1,5231.01%
13PHANI BHUSAN MANDALJVD1,4100.94%
14SITARAM HEMBRAMIND1,0870.72%
15DWARIKA PRASAD KUSHWAHAAD9630.64%
16MD. KALAM AZADIND9470.63%
17NASHIM SHAHJKM4340.29%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Sindri across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Jharkhand, 2005

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.