Skip to content

Dediapada

Vidhan Sabha 2017 · Gujarat · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
VASAVA MAHESHBHAI CHHOTUBHAIBTP · Bhartiya Tribal Party
Votes
83,02651.3% share
Margin ?
21,751over BJP
Turnout ?
84.4%161,976 of 191,963
NOTA ?
3,357

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2017
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1VASAVA MAHESHBHAI CHHOTUBHAI WinnerBTP83,02651.26%
2VASAVA MOTILAL PUNIYABHAIBJP61,27537.83%
3DESHMUKH RAJENDRASINH GUMANSINHINCP6,7214.15%
4VASAVA RAKESHKUMAR RAYJIBHAIIND2,8241.74%
5VASAVA AMARSINH RAMSINHIND2,4251.50%
6VASAVA KALPANABEN KAILASHBHAIAIHCP2,3711.46%
7VASAVA TUSHAR JAMSUBHAIJD(U)1,2910.80%
8MULJIBHAI KHALPABHAI VASAVAIND1,0380.64%
9MANSINGBHAI KALIYABHAI VASAVASVPP1,0050.62%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Dediapada across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 2017

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.