Skip to content

Warisnagar

Vidhan Sabha 2025 · Bihar · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
MANJARIK MRINALJD(U) · Janata Dal (United)
Votes
108,96847.5% share
Margin ?
34,436over CPI(ML) (L)
Turnout ?
70.9%229,178 of 323,162
NOTA ?
5,605

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2025
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1MANJARIK MRINAL WinnerJD(U)108,96847.55%
2PHOOLBABU SINGHCPI(ML) (L)74,53232.52%
3SATYANARAYAN SAHANIJSP_513,0815.71%
4ABHINAV RAJIND7,2553.17%
6ZAHID IQBALIND5,4302.37%
7GOVIND KUMARPOUI_ABBR_RLJP_014,1781.82%
8UPENDRA PRASAD ROYAAP3,5911.57%
9CHANDAN KUMARHindustani Awam Manc3,1301.37%
10MAHESH PRASADIND2,7101.18%
11DILIP ROYIND2,5681.12%
12KANCHAN KUMARI BHARTIBSP1,5470.68%
13SHAKTI KUMAR SAHNIRTORP1,2990.57%
14RAM KUMARRJP8890.39%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Warisnagar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2025

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.