Skip to content

Kurtha

Vidhan Sabha 2025 · Bihar · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
PAPPU KUMAR VERMAJD(U) · Janata Dal (United)
Votes
74,46645.4% share
Margin ?
5,481over RJD
Turnout ?
63.7%164,084 of 257,553
NOTA ?
1,783

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2025
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1PAPPU KUMAR VERMA WinnerJD(U)74,46645.38%
2KUMAR KRISHNA MOHAN URF SUDAY YADAVRJD68,98542.04%
3RAMBALI SINGHJSP_55,0303.07%
4ASHOK KUMARBSP3,3382.03%
5BUDDHADEV SAVIND2,3271.42%
7RAUSHAN KUMARIND1,6421.00%
8VINOD KUMARIND1,4640.89%
9UMA SHANKAR SHARANAAP1,4440.88%
10ARUN KUMAR ALIAS ARUN KUSHWAHABLSP1,4280.87%
11VIKASH KUMARIND1,3530.82%
12NIRAJ KUMARIND1,2010.73%
13RUPESH KUMARSUCI9300.57%
14AVINASH KUMARIND4760.29%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Kurtha across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2025

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.