Skip to content

Dhamdaha

Vidhan Sabha 2015 · Bihar · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
LESHI SINGHJD(U) · Janata Dal (United)
Votes
75,40041.3% share
Margin ?
29,817over BLSP
Turnout ?
65.6%188,439 of 287,153
NOTA ?
5,982

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2015
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1LESHI SINGH WinnerJD(U)75,40041.32%
2SHIV SHANKAR THAKUR ALLIAS SHANKAR AZADBLSP45,58324.98%
3DILIP KUMAR YADAVJAP12,6646.94%
4MITHLESH KUMAR SINGHCPM4,9722.73%
5JYOTI RANIIND4,1352.27%
6PAPPU KUMAR RANJANIND3,9152.15%
7YOGENDRA KUMARIND3,7752.07%
8TAHAMMUL MANSURIJMM3,6502.00%
9BIMAL ROYSHS3,3731.85%
10PANKAJ KUMAR SINGHCPI(ML) (L)2,7371.50%
11CHAND DEV PASWANIND2,5441.39%
12SUDAMA KUMARSKLP2,2421.23%
13TARUN KUMAR SINGHBSP2,1091.16%
14NIRANJAN KUMAR SINGHIND2,0861.14%
15SUNIL RAYRaJPa1,7640.97%
16NAWALESH PATHAKIND1,5510.85%
17LOKESH KUMARIND1,3490.74%
18MD AFTAB ALAMJDR1,2300.67%
19SANJAY RAMIND1,2170.67%
20YOGENDRA SINGHIND1,2110.66%
21SUNIL KUMAR SINGHIND1,1090.61%
22SHRAWAN KUMAR YADAVMVM1,0340.57%
23VINDESHWARI SHARMAIND9820.54%
24CHARITRA RISHIIND9370.51%
25JYOTISH KUMARLKD8880.49%

Download candidates (CSV)

Dhamdaha across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2015

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.