Skip to content

BAHERI

Vidhan Sabha 2005 · Bihar · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
HAREKRISHNA YADAVRJD · RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
Votes
44,77043.6% share
Margin ?
9,086over LJP
Turnout ?
45.1%102,590 of 227,349
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2005
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1HAREKRISHNA YADAV WinnerRJD44,77043.64%
2MOHAN CHOUDHARYLJP35,68434.78%
3RAMA NAND SINGHJD(U)8,8508.63%
4SATYA NARAYAN MUKHIYACPI(ML)(L)3,7763.68%
5LAKSHMI KUMAR KARNIND2,6912.62%
6KRISHNA KUMAR LAL DEOSJP(R)1,6841.64%
7BISHWANATH MANDALBSP1,4011.37%
8SUSHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARYSAP1,3051.27%
9DAROGA PRASAD RAYIND1,2931.26%
10NAWAL KISHOR SINGHSP1,1361.11%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

BAHERI across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2005

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.