Skip to content

Sarairanjan

Vidhan Sabha 2005 (Oct) · Bihar · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
RAMCHANDRA SINGH NISHADRJD · RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
Votes
36,99534.4% share
Margin ?
9,270over JD(U)
Turnout ?
45.4%107,476 of 236,874
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2005 (Oct)
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1RAMCHANDRA SINGH NISHAD WinnerRJD36,99534.42%
2VIJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARYJD(U)27,72525.80%
3VINOD CHOUDHRYLJP21,39419.91%
4SURESH RAIIND8,5197.93%
5SUBHASH PRASAD SINGHSHS6,8836.40%
6PHOOL BABU SINGHCPI(ML)(L)5,9605.55%

Download candidates (CSV)

Sarairanjan across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2005 (Oct)

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.