Skip to content

JALALPUR

Vidhan Sabha 2005 (Oct) · Bihar · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
JANARDAN SINGH SIGRIWALBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
45,46848.6% share
Margin ?
11,686over RJD
Turnout ?
43.6%93,489 of 214,184
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2005 (Oct)
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1JANARDAN SINGH SIGRIWAL WinnerBJP45,46848.63%
2BALAGUL MOBINRJD33,78236.13%
3MANOJ KUMAR TIWARYLJP6,2866.72%
4SHRI BHAGWAN RAIIND3,6933.95%
5ZAFFARULLA KHANIND1,6841.80%
6VANDANA SINGHBSP1,6241.74%
7RAHUL KUMARSP9521.02%

Download candidates (CSV)

JALALPUR across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2005 (Oct)

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.