Skip to content

Palghar

Lok Sabha 2014 · Maharashtra · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ADV. CHINTAMAN NAVASHA WANGABJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
533,20154.9% share
Margin ?
239,520over BVA
Turnout ?
62.9%992,618 of 1,578,077
NOTA ?
21,797

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ADV. CHINTAMAN NAVASHA WANGA WinnerBJP533,20154.92%
2BALIRAM SUKUR JADHAVBVA293,68130.25%
3KHARAPADE LADAKYA RUPACPM76,8907.92%
4PANDURANG JETHYA PARDHIAAP16,1821.67%
5HARIBHAU SOMA VARTHAIND12,9741.34%
6DILIP ATMARAM DUMADABMUP10,7421.11%
7GAVARI SHYAM ANANTBSP8,1760.84%
8SACHIN DAMODAR SHINGDAIND7,9570.82%
9MOHAN BARKU GUHEBBM6,6910.69%
10KASHINATH LAXMAN KOKERAIND4,3270.45%

Profile and full election record of Adv. Chintaman Navasha Wanga →

Download candidates (CSV)

Palghar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.